PHP Warning: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead in ..../includes/class_bootstrap.php(433) : eval()'d code on line 106
TS3 Overlay - Page 2
Hello & Welcome to www.uk1-clan.co.uk
You can also find us on Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Watch us on YouTube
Sign Up
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 19 of 19

Thread: TS3 Overlay

  1. #11
    UK1 members StormyBA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Hassocks, East Sussex
    Posts
    3,450
    Heh they arnt expensive monitors :)

    Having used 2 monitors for years now for work its really horrid only having the one. It feel like there is no space to do anything! If you ever get a chance to get a second its well worth it. Internet browsing in one, movie in the other :)
    "On the way Over, Over!" - Stormy Waters

    "There's no 'rage quit' in 'team'!" - DaveM


  2. #12
    Inactive UK1 member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Wakefield
    Posts
    41
    I have no room for a second unfortunately... I have the worlds smallest desk
    http://sigs.enjin.com/sig-bf3/712e3de684fdc1a9.png
    CLICK HERE FOR THE TEAMSPEAK BF3 OVERLAY FIX

  3. #13
    UK1 members Duke Silas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    In the box room :(
    Posts
    1,034
    Quote Originally Posted by PezTheMan View Post
    I have no room for a second unfortunately... I have the worlds smallest d..k
    Ha ha ;)
    My Flickr Collection, LUMIX LIFESTYLE Gallery and Youtube Channel.
    Or have a look at our blog Treksnappy

  4. #14
    UK1 members
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    75
    Can't actually get the overlay loaded. I got the latest TS and overlay, but it's out of date with. API of 16, when i need 17

  5. #15
    UK1 members StormyBA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Hassocks, East Sussex
    Posts
    3,450
    I thought you had duel monitors?
    "On the way Over, Over!" - Stormy Waters

    "There's no 'rage quit' in 'team'!" - DaveM


  6. #16
    UK1 members
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    75
    Yeah i do, but with this rubbish pc, i'd rather disable the second to get that slight bit of performance back ;)

  7. #17
    UK1 members markwillgofaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    York, UK
    Posts
    801
    Quick note: Cheers Nokor! Did this and loaded the overlay on and it works lovely. Much nicer than looking down at the keyboard screen.

    What's with all this extra space at the bottom? What am I supposed to do with it?? XD

  8. #18
    UK1 members markwillgofaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    York, UK
    Posts
    801
    ^^Bump for all those wishing to get a TS3 overlay!

    What's with all this extra space at the bottom? What am I supposed to do with it?? XD

  9. #19
    UK1 members iBaldie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    87
    Thanks Mark! Good game last night!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:41 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.5
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions Inc. All rights reserved.
vBulletin Skin By: PurevB.com